India Spell Bee Logo
For any queries please Contact: +91 9945725052, +91 9902061321.
1st Round Results 2013
Individual Participants Results from Hyderabad & Secunderabad
List of Qualified Students :
I CATEGORY
SL.NONAME OF THE STUDENTSCHOOL NAMECLASSCATMARKS
1D.VEGAAAGAKHAN ACADEMY2I40
2ISANI VISWANATHANAMRITHA VIDYALAYAM2I38
3ANSH BAYAPPUOAKRIDGEINTERNATIONAL2I34
4SHIVANGI SINGH DPS(GACHIBOWLI)1I28
5B.TIJILSENTIA THE GLOBALSCHOOL2I28
6A.SAATWIKOAKRIDGEINTERNATIONAL2I26
7KARAN KAPSESEEDS THE GREEKPLANET SCHOOL1I16
8Y.YASHASHDPS(NACHARAM)2I29
9S.HANNAH VARSHALITTLE FLOWER SCHOOL2I27
10TASHYA JAINGITANJALI DEVSHALA2I23
11ROHAN CHINTASRI CHAITANYA TECHNOSCHOOL2I21
12D.SHRIKAST.ANNS HIGH SCHOOL2I19
13K.ANISHST.ANDREWS 2I18
II CATEGORY
14SIDDHARTH SREENIDHIINTERNATIONAL3II35
15AAYUSH BHATOAKRIDGEINTERNATIONAL4II34
16ISHVI MATHAIOAKRIDGEINTERNATIONAL4II32
17SATYA HILLSIDE ACADEMY4II32
18SOUJANYAVIKAS SCHOOL3II31
19SOWMYA LAKSHMI.TVIKAS THE CONCEPT4II30
20SOMANSH SARANGIMANTHAN INTERNATIONAL4II28
21A.ANEKOPEN MINDS 4II24
22SHRABANI SAMALDON BOSCO3II24
23R.V.S.YASASWISANTA MARIAINTERNATIONAL3II23
24DIVYANSH VAREDIGLENDALE ACADEMY4II22
25SHERYAS SRIRAMDRS INTERNATIONAL4II22
26PRITVI RAJ JADEJAGLENDALE ACADEMY4II21
27TANISHA STHUTINASR 3II21
28Y.AKSHAJP.OBLEREDDY PUBLICSCHOOL3II21
29S.ANANYA SPARKLING STARS 3II20
30FARHAAN AHMED JOHNSON GRAMMARSCHOOL4II20
31PRATIK BOSE BAVANARIGANGES VALLEY SCHOOL3II21
32Y.NIYATHIA.M.S-P.OBEL REDDYPUBLIC SCHOOL4II16
33G.SATVIKASANGAMITHRA SCHOOL3II16
34CHINMAY ASHOKDELHI PUBLI SCHOOL3II16
35DEVANSH GUPTAHPS(RAMANTHAPUR)4II31
36MADHVENDRA MAHARSHIHPS(BEGUMPET)4II30
37SHANON STANEST.ANDREWS 4II24
38SHUBAN.R.GUPTATEJASWI VIDYARANYA4II24
39S..S.T.BHARADWAJJAIN PUBLIC SCHOOL4II28
40P.MINNUTHE HYD PUBLIC SCHOOL4II27
41DEGALA AMANST.ANDREWS 3II25
42V.SUMITHACASTLE TOWN HIGHSCHOOL3II23
43KISHORE.SKJOHNSON GRAMMAR CBSE4II23
44DISHASLATE THE SCHOOL4II23
45ANSH TANDONPALLAVI MODEL SCHOOL4II22
46AKSHAYA S IYERPALLAVI MODEL SCHOOL4II21
47N.ANJANI VARSHASUPRABATH MODELSCHOOL4II21
48S.SUBHAVST.MICHEAL'S SCHOOL3II20
49VADI RAJ JOSHIH.P.S(RAMANTHAPUR)3II19
50P.ADITHTEJASWI VIDYARANYA4II19
51GOWRI JAGADISHST.MICHEAL'S SCHOOL4II19
52G.SREENIDHINASR4II18
53SHREYA JOHNSON GRAMMAR CBSE4II18
54RUSHITHA REDDYST.ANDREWS 3II18
55J.VIBHAVST.MICHEAL'S SCHOOL3II17
56N.SIDHIS.R.DIGI SCHOOL4II15
57ANGAD VARMADPS 3II15
III CATEGORY
58TANAY LANKAHILLSIDE ACADEMY5III37
59SATYA V GUDURUGLENDALE ACADEMY5III36
60DHATRI DEVI REDDYFUTURE KIDS7III35
61GAUTAM VEERAPANENISREENIDHIINTERNATIONAL5III33
62MANHITH SAIMERIDIAN(MADAPUR)5III33
63PARISHEE JHADEFFENCE LABS SCHOOL5III27
64D.SURYA KIRANBARATIYA VIDYA BHAVAN6III25
65K.NIKHIL PATNAIK JUBLEE HILLS PUBLICSCHOOL5III21
66J.B.KAARTHIKEYANMAHARSHI VIDYAMANDHIR5III17
67RAM NIDHINCHIREC PUBLIC SCHOOL5III17
68S.UDAYA SRINEERAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL6III37
69Y.SIRISHA REDDYWINGS SCHOOL OFLEARNING6III31
70SHREYA SRINIVASANST.ANDREWS 6III30
71N.SAMUEL SANCHITHSREENIDHIINTERNATIONAL7III25
72P.ANUSHALITTLE FLOWER SCHOOL6III25
73SRI SURYA.BKOTWAL'S SCHOOL5III24
74SOWJANYA JAYA RAMANTHAKSHASILA PUBLICSCHOOL6III21
75A.DHANUSH REDDYKENDRIYAVIDYALAYA(UPPAL)-17III21
76PHANINDRAKENDRIYAVIDYALAYA(TIRUMALAGIRI)7III20
77SAHIL GUPTADPS(DIAMOND POINT)5III19
78KAASHVI VARMADPS7III19
79B.ANSRUTA SNIGDHASRI CHAITANYA TECHNOSCHOOL7III18
80C.SANKEERTHANAROSARY CONVENT HIGHSCHOOL7III18
81SOHA FATIMAST.ANNS GIRLS HIGHSCHOOL6III18
82K.SISHIRSRI AROBINDOINTERNATIONAL5III16
83VIBHAV GOPALST.ANDREWS 5III18
84DATTA SAI ADITYA AMANDAV(SAFILGUDA)6III17
85NIHARIKA MUDAVARTHISLATE THE SCHOOL6III18
86UMA PRERANAST.ANDREWS 5III15
87JAYENDRA MAHARSHIHPS(BEGUMPET)5III15
IV CATEGORY
88DEVIREDDY VIKHYATFUTURE KIDS SCHOOL8IV40
89SHREYAS SARANGIMANTHAN INTERNATIONAL8IV39
90P.VINODAKSHRA THE TECHNOSCHOOL9IV25
91N.RUSHMITHAGOWTHAM MODEL SCHOOL8IV19
92FARDEEN MOHAMMEDG.M.R.CHINMAYAVIDYALAYA10IV19
93A.YOGESH KUMARNARAYANA E-TECHNOSCHOOL9IV18
94ANIRUDH SPARKLING STARS 8IV17
95K.SRI SNIGDHA THE GLOBAL EDGE SCHOOL8IV17
96SIDHARTH CHAMARTYDPS(NACHARAM)8IV33
97N.SAMHITA RUTHHADASSAHSREENIDHIINTERNATIONAL10IV33
98MARAM SUMANTHSRI CHAITANYA TECHNOSCHOOL9IV30
99SRIPADA JISHNUKENDRIYA VIDYALA(SEC)8IV27
100NIKHIL ADITYACHAGANTIDPS (SEC)8IV25
101C. JAHNAVIBRILLIANT GRAMMARSCHOOL10IV20
102S.SHALINISRI HANUMANVYAYAMASALA8IV20
103B.TEJA SREEKAKATIYA TECHNOSCHOOL9IV18
104P.RAKSHITA REDDYSRI SAI PUBLIC SCHOOL9IV17
105K.ADITYA YASHWANTHFOSTER BILLABONG HIGHINTERNATIONAL SCHOOL8IV17
106K.RUSHI GANESHBASHYAM HIGH SCHOOL9IV16
107MIHIR MURTHY POLASAST.JOSEPH PUBLICSCHOOL8IV15
108SHEETHAL NAIDU.CKAKATIYA TECHNOSCHOOL9IV16
109R.SAI KRISHNABHAVAN'S SRI RAMAKRISHNA VIDYALAYA 10IV17


Note:
If someone wants to collect answer sheets, they can be collected from Sakshi TV office on Road No:1 Banjara hills, Hyderabad.

Second Round  will be conducted on Dec 15th,Sunday 2013 (Venue and Time will be informed soon)